King of the Castle

在线观看King of the Castle

★ 7.0 1977 1 季数

King of the Castle (1977) — 。在UHF IPTV以4K Ultra HD在线观看King of the Castle,无需下载,不卡顿。

King of the Castle讲了什么?

King of the Castle is a British children's television serial made by HTV for ITV in 1977. Written by Bob Baker and Dave Martin, the series is a surreal tale centred around a lonely young boy, Roland, who lives unhappily in a council flat with his father and stepmother. Escaping from a gang of local bullies in a malfunctioning lift, Roland finds himself transported to a strange fantasy environment where people and places are twisted variations of those he sees in his real life. Philip Da Costa starred as Roland, while other prominent roles were played by Talfryn Thomas, Fulton Mackay, Milton Johns and Angela Richards.

最新一集

季1 · 集 7 — S1.E7 ∙ Episode #1.7 · 1977-06-19

Roland is put on trial, where all the witnesses are hostile. He then meets his old enemy, Ripper, for a final confrontation.

首播
1977-05-08
评分
★ 7.0 / 10

主要演员

  • Philip DaCosta Roland Wright
  • Talfryn Thomas Vine
  • Edward Dentith Sgt. Tarr

如何在UHF IPTV观看King of the Castle

在UHF IPTV观看King of the Castle只需一分钟:开始免费试用,在电视、手机、Fire Stick 或浏览器上打开应用,点击播放——全部以4K Ultra HD呈现。

立即开始观看King of the Castle

不必等待上映日期——UHF IPTV已提供King of the Castle,以及直播电视、电影和剧集,随时以4K Ultra HD观看。