When Pomegranates Howl

When Pomegranates Howl 온라인으로 보기

★ 6.8 2021 83 분 전쟁드라마

When Pomegranates Howl (2021) — 전쟁, 드라마. UHF IPTV에서 When Pomegranates Howl를 4K Ultra HD로 온라인 시청하세요. 다운로드 없이, 버퍼링 없이.

예고편 보기

When Pomegranates Howl의 줄거리

Shot on the streets of Kabul, Granaz Moussavi’s (My Tehran For Sale) outstanding new feature is in the tradition of the great child-centred works of the 1980s when filmmakers such as Kiarostami, Panahi and Amir Naderi (to whom this film is dedicated) were putting Iranian cinema in the forefront of world production. 9-year-old Hewad is an irrepressible, street-smart kid who is energetically working every angle, hustling everything from pomegranate juice to amulets to protection from the evil eye. His real ambition is to be a movie star, and this comes a step closer when he meets an Australian photographer. But in a city where every family has a member who has been “martyred,” the streets are as perilous as they are vivid. Australia’s recent involvement with Afghanistan has been mixed, to say the best. The deeply-felt humanism of this film might just be our most effective contribution to that troubled country.

장르
전쟁, 드라마
개봉
2021-11-18
감독
Granaz Moussavi
평점
★ 6.8 / 10

주요 출연진

  • Arafat Faiz
  • Elham Ayazi
  • Andrew Quilty

UHF IPTV에서 When Pomegranates Howl 보는 방법

UHF IPTV에서 When Pomegranates Howl를 보는 데는 약 1분이면 됩니다: 무료 체험을 시작하고 TV, 휴대폰, Fire Stick 또는 브라우저에서 앱을 열고 재생을 누르세요 — 모두 4K Ultra HD로.

지금 When Pomegranates Howl 시청 시작

개봉일을 기다리지 마세요 — UHF IPTV에는 이미 When Pomegranates Howl는 물론 라이브 TV, 영화, 시리즈가 4K Ultra HD로 준비되어 있습니다.