America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston

America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston 온라인으로 보기

2022 2 시즌 다큐멘터리

America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston (2022) — 다큐멘터리. UHF IPTV에서 America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston를 4K Ultra HD로 온라인 시청하세요. 다운로드 없이, 버퍼링 없이.

예고편 보기

America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston의 줄거리

Follow Baratunde Thurston, bestselling author and podcaster, as he explores the country’s diverse landscapes to see how they shape the way we work, play and interact with the outdoors. From coal miners turned beekeepers in Appalachia to Black surfers catching waves in L.A., uncover a deeper understanding of our passionate and complex relationship with the natural world.

최신 에피소드

S2 · 에피소드 6 — Maine: Embrace the Cold · 2023-10-11

With its magnificent coastline and densely wooded interior, Maine is a place where outdoor adventure has a long history, and a love of wilderness starts in childhood. Baratunde meets a Mainer reviving the timeless craft of harvesting ice, straps on snowshoes to understand how being outside can help folks recovering from addiction, and takes an icy plunge in the winter ocean to embrace the cold.

장르
다큐멘터리
첫 방송
2022-07-05

주요 출연진

  • Baratunde Thurston Self - Host

UHF IPTV에서 America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston 보는 방법

UHF IPTV에서 America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston를 보는 데는 약 1분이면 됩니다: 무료 체험을 시작하고 TV, 휴대폰, Fire Stick 또는 브라우저에서 앱을 열고 재생을 누르세요 — 모두 4K Ultra HD로.

지금 America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston 시청 시작

개봉일을 기다리지 마세요 — UHF IPTV에는 이미 America Outdoors with Baratunde Thurston는 물론 라이브 TV, 영화, 시리즈가 4K Ultra HD로 준비되어 있습니다.