The Magical World of Moss

The Magical World of Mossをオンラインで観る

★ 7.3 2023 53 分 ドキュメンタリーテレビ映画

The Magical World of Moss (2023) — ドキュメンタリー, テレビ映画。UHF IPTVならThe Magical World of Mossを4K Ultra HDでオンライン視聴。ダウンロード不要、バッファなし。

The Magical World of Mossのあらすじ

They have no roots, no seeds, no flowers, but mosses show immense survival capacities and can suspend their biological activity for long periods. Today, researchers are exploring the exceptional resistance of these archaic organisms. British ecologists have even resurrected a "zombie" moss that has been trapped in the permafrost for 1,500 years. Associated with decay and disliked in Europe, mosses are deified in Japan. With 25,000 species worldwide, bryophytes - their scientific name - are the seat of real ecosystems, and can develop in inhospitable landscapes, through an extravagant reproduction cycle.

ジャンル
ドキュメンタリー, テレビ映画
公開日
2023-01-21
監督
Jean Philippe Teyssier
評価
★ 7.3 / 10

主なキャスト

  • Rhoda Ofori-Attah Narrator (Voice)

UHF IPTVでThe Magical World of Mossを観る方法

UHF IPTVでThe Magical World of Mossを観るのは約1分:無料トライアルを開始し、テレビ・スマホ・Fire Stick・ブラウザでアプリを開いて再生するだけ。すべて4K Ultra HDです。

今すぐThe Magical World of Mossを観る

公開日を待つ必要はありません。UHF IPTVにはすでにThe Magical World of Mossに加え、ライブTV・映画・シリーズが4K Ultra HDで揃っています。